CAT Statistics

CAT TOP BIG FISH
DIVISION 1
The Team of: Year Lake Weight
Todd Froebe Clay Gann 2019 Lake Millwood 2.93
AJ Matura Carolyn Matura 2016 Palestine 2.92
Jeff Schwieterman James Rains 2019 Lake Millwood 2.90
Ken Roberson 2019 Lake Millwood 2.72
David Gibby Cody Standerfer 2018 Fork (TSCC) 2.67
Jerry Hancock James Peagram 2019 Lake Millwood 2.65
Mackey Whyte Keith Moore 2015 Lake O’Pines 2.63
Brian Carter Wes Belcher 2018 Fork (TSCC) 2.63
Dane Myers Daniel Langston 2019 Lake Millwood 2.63
George Nelon Larry Middleton 2012 Palestine 2.58
Todd Froebe Clay Gann 2017 Lake Bob Sandlin 2.53
Todd Froebe Clay Gann 2019 Palestine 2.53
Josh Jones 2019 Lake Millwood 2.50
DIVISION 2
The Team of: Year Lake Weight
Robert Loar Patin 2019 Lake Millwood 3.13**
Johnson Coffman 2019 Lake Millwood 2.79
Tidwell 2019 Lake Millwood 2.69
Alec Dyer Phillip Law 2011 Cypress Springs 2.675
Johnny Standerfer Cody Standerfer 2012 Cypress Springs 2.66
Brad Budish Joe Scott 2012 Cypress Springs 2.64
Todd Box Richard James 2015 Lake O’ Pines 2.60
Bryan Bohannan Robert Russell 2018 Bob Sandlin 2.56
Larry Junell Dustin Junell 2010 Lavon 2.53
** Big Fish Overall

 

CAT LARGEST 1 DAY STRINGERS
DIVISION 1
The Team of: Year Lake Weight
Jeff Schwieterman James Rains 2019 Millwood Lake 16.76**
Todd Froebe Clay Gann 2019 Millwood Lake 16.05
Jerry Hancock James Peagram 2019 Millwood Lake 15.73
Josh Jones 2019 Millwood Lake 15.46
Tommy Ezell Josh Spain 2015 Lake O’ Pines 14.96
AJ Matura Carolyn Matura 2012 Lake O’ Pines 14.82
Dane Myers Daniel Langston 2019 Lake Millwood 14.55
Mark Standridge Jason Townsend 2012 Lake O’ Pines 14.15
Cody Standerfer David Gibby 2018 Fork (TSCC) 14.14
Dane Myers Daniel Langston 2019 Millwood Lake 13.98
Chris Waters Kirk Grounds 2018 Fork (TSCC) 13.93
Freddie Dooly Bob McAffrey 2009 Lake O’ Pines 13.86
Jay Don Reeve Rhonda Reeve 2012 Cypress Springs 13.85
Paul O’Bier Gary Sims 2012 Palestine (TSCC) 13.85
Tommy Ezell Richard James 2018 Monticello 13.72
Todd Froebe Clay Gann 2018 Fork (TSCC) 13.63
Mackey Whyte Keith Moore 2015 Lake O’ Pines 13.62
DIVISION 2
The Team of: Year Lake Weight
Johnson Coffman 2019 Lake Millwood 14.53
Todd Box Richard James 2015 Lake O’ Pines 14.53
Anderson Anderson 2019 Lake Millwood 13.69
Bill Mouw Alec Dyer 2012 Palestine (TSCC) 13.39
David Hill James Hill 2012 Palestine (TSCC) 13.30
Brandon Miles Steve Concalves 2018 Fork (TSCC) 13.12
Lane Carlisle Jimmy Leonard 2011 Cypress Springs 13.12
Max Dukes Eric Dukes 2012 Palestine (TSCC) 13.02
Max Dukes Eric Dukes, and Lauren Dukes 2012 Lake O’ Pines 12.74
Lane Carlisle Jimmy Leonard 2011 Lake Fork 12.73
Brad Budish Joe Scott 2012 Cypress Springs 12.72
Paul Hicks 2012 Cypress Springs 12.65

**-Largest Stringer Overall

 

 CAT/RON CONASTER SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR
 SPORTSMAN  YEAR
Robert Russell 2018
Eric & Rose Windham 2017
 Alec Dyer 2016
 Bill Muntz 2015
Jana Shelton 2014
Ron Conaster 2013
Paul Hicks 2012
Mack Clark 2012
Bob McAffrey 2011
Charles House 2010

 


 

TOP CAT AWARD
 SPORTSMAN  YEAR
Matthew Carroll 2018
Jay Don Reeve 2017
 Brian Spagnola – Texas Motorcars 2016
Alec Dyer – Star Industries 2015

 


 

 CAT ANGLERS OF THE YEAR
Year Division 1 Division 2
2018 Clay Gann Todd Froebe Brandon Miles Steve Concalves
2017 Paul O’Bier George Nelon Eric Walker Kelly Satterwhite
2016 Paul O’Bier George Nelon Clay Gann Todd Froebe
2015 Paul O’Bier George Nelon David Goodson Guy Skinner
2014 Paul O’Bier George Nelon John Hernandez Jimmy Mathis
2013 Paul O’Bier Gary Sims Richard Bailey
2012 Paul O’Bier Gary Sims David Hill James Hill
2011 Wes Belcher Brian Carter Pat Martin
2010 Paul O’Bier Gary Sims Mackey Whyte Keith Moore
2009 Paul O’Bier Gary Sims Craig Carpenter Bill Henson
2008 Paul O’Bier

 

Copyright © Crappie Anglers of Texas | All Rights Reserved | KMS-Inc.